LUCKY JADE TREE

LUCKY JADE TREE

SKU #Jade
Regular price $44.00
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Botanical Name: Crassula Ovata


Common Name: Jade Plant, Money Tree, Money Plant, Lucky Plant, Friendship Tree

Make someone’s day by gifting them with this beautiful Jade Plant in a beautiful decretive pot. The Jade Plant is an easy-to-grow evergreen succulent shrub characterized by its fleshy, round leaves.

If you’re browsing for a Jade Plant for sale, you may also encounter this plant by several other names such as the Money Plant, Money Tree, Lucky Plant and Friendship Tree. Evident from these names is the symbolism associated with the Jade Plant: wealth and prosperity. For this reason, the Jade Plant is the perfect gift for any occasion. What better way to wish someone good health and fortune than with a stunning succulent?

PLANT CARE

Light
Part shade. Tolerates bright light indoors.

Water
Low - allow the soil to dry out between waterings.

Pet Friendly
No

Every premium quality plant is carefully selected and freshly potted in a decorative pot and topped with white rocks.

Packaged in a thick natural wrapping paper with an opulent bow.

Please note, the Succulent variety/type pictured may vary due to season and stock availability.

Succulent variety
Durable and stylish grow pot
Pot size: small